FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Cypress Essential Oil

Size

 10ml, 50ml, 100ml CYPRESS ESSENTIAL OIL - 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Cypress oil has a woody, refreshing aroma and is pale yellow in colour.  It is extracted from the leaves, twigs and cones of the Cypress tree.  It is known for it's calming and soothing properties and is commonly used for massage.  It also has antiseptic properties and as such is often used to treat minor external wounds and blemishes on the skin.  

Scientific Name: Cupressus Sempervirens

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Cypress Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

    The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Cypress Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.