Rosemary essential oil has a slightly floral, fresh aroma with similarities to eucalyptus due to high eucalyptol content. It is almost clear in colour, and is extracted from the leaves of the rosemary plant via steam distillation.
Rosemary oil is most commonly used to combat dry skin, nourish the scalp an promote glossy, healthy hair. It is also often claimed to even promote hair growth.
Its aroma is energising, stimulating, and helps focus the mind, and is often used to manage stress and overcome mental exhaustion.
Botanical Name: Rosemarinus Officinalis L.
Learn more about rosemary oil over on our blog.
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Rosemary Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Rosemary Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.