Palmarosa Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Palmarosa oil has a sharp, spicy and refreshing scent and is pale yellow in colour. It is extracted via steam distillation from the grass leaves of the plant.
Palmarosa is known to have multiple applications, and is most commonly used via diffusion to alleviate the symptoms of flu. It's aroma is also known to help with improving concentration, and as an effective anti-bacterial agent.
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martinii
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Palmarosa Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Palmarosa Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.