FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Size

Parsley Seed Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Parsley Seed oil is fresh warm and spicy, and is brown in colour.  It is distilled via steam from the seed of the parsley plant.  

Parsley Seed essential oil has been known to have multiple medicinal benefits for hundreds of years, and was commonly used by the Greeks and Romans.  

It is often used as a detoxifier via massage to remove impurities from the body.  It is also reported to have numerous other benefits including joint paint relief, and to improve circulation and digestion.  

Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum

 

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare. 

100% Pure Parsley Seed Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Parsley Seed Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.