FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Maydi Frankincense (Frereana) Essential Oil

Size

Maydi Frankincense (Frereana) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Maydi Frankincense essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the resin of the Frankincense tree, and is considered to be the most prized type of Frankincense essential oil.  It has a light, clean aroma with rich undertones.  It is commonly diluted with a carrier oil and used as a beauty remedy to hydrate skin, and also possesses anti bacterial properties and a purifying aroma when vaporised.  

Botanical Name: Boswellia Frereana 

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Maydi Frankincense Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of the Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.