Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil
Differing slightly from refined coconut oil, our Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil is a fantastic base for skincare, haircare and massages, while still maintaining its liquid form at room temperature.
Filled with healthy fats, fractionated coconut oil is a great source of medium-chain triglycerides (MTCs), which provide numerous fatty acids to help facilitate wellness. It has been suggested that the oil can help boost your metabolism, improve cognitive function and effectively moisturise the skin and hair.
Fractionated coconut oil is also known for its effective anti-bacterial and antioxidant properties.
Our Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil is virtually odourless and is extracted from the Malaysian Coconut tree.
- Skincare: Apply evenly to the skin of the face or body for a fast-absorbing and effective natural moisturiser.
- Massage: Apply to the desired area and massage in circular motions until the oil has completely absorbed.
- Haircare: Add a few drops to damp hair to calm frizz and boost shine.
- Makeup Remover: Add a few drops to a clean cotton pad and sweep across the skin of the face until makeup is removed.
This carrier oil can be used on its own or in combination with any of our pure essential oils.
100% Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Store in a cool, dry place.
This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Due to the nature of this product, there may be variances in colour and scent between batches. We are constantly improving our products and so, on occasion, the product you receive may differ slightly in appearance from images displayed on our website.
The above information is provided in good faith and the given benefits of this carrier oil are obtained from characteristics with which it is commonly associated. This information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.