FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Star Anise Essential Oil

Size

Star Anise Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

A common aroma in far eastern cuisine, our pure star anise essential oil is extracted via steam distillation from the seeds of the plant.  It has a sweet, spicy aroma comparable to that of aniseed oil.  

Star anise essential oil has many applications, and is known to fight bacteria, and is rich is anti-oxidants.  It also contains a natural source of vitamin C and therefore is also used to fight the flu.  

Botanical Name: Illicium Verum

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Star Anise Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Star Anise Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.