FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Marjoram Wild (Spanish) Essential Oil

Size

Marjoram Wild (Spanish) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Wild (also known as Spanish) Marjoram Essential oil has a warm, herbaceous aroma that is more medicinal in smell than our Sweet Marjoram variety.  It is pale yellow in colour and is extracted from the leaves and flowers of the marjoram bush.  Wild Spanish Marjoram essential oil is commonly used to sooth everyday muscular aches and pains. It is also reported to have a sedative effect when used in an oil burner to assist with relaxation and sleep.

Botanical Name: Thymus Mastichina

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Spanish (Wild) Marjoram Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Marjoram Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.