Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Not suitable for internal consumption. Our all natural Cassia Oil still retains a hint of bitterness.
Cassia oil is from the same family as cinnamon and has a warm and spicy aroma. It is yellowish brown in colour, and is extracted by steam from the bark of the Cassia tree. Cassia Oil is famously used for making Cassia Biscuits at Easter, and our all natural Cassia Oil still retains a hint of bitterness, which is sometimes artificially extracted. Cassia Oil is also known to improve metabolic function and boost your immune system.
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Cassia
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Cassia Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Cassia Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.