FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Bay Laurel Essential Oil

Size

10ml, 50ml, 100ml BAY LAUREL ESSENTIAL OIL  - 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Bay Laurel is a fresh and sweet essential oil. It is a pale yellow in colour and is distilled from bay leaves and young sprigs, and known for it's energising properties.  Traditionally it was used to alleviate cold symptoms, aid respiratory issues and boost appetite.

Botanical Name: Laurus Nobilis

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

 100% Pure Bay Laurel Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Bay Laurel Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.