Camphor Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Camphor has a slightly medicinal, sharp and refreshing aroma and is pale yellow in colour. It is extracted from the wood of the Camphor tree. Common camphor uses are to relieve pain and reduce itching, as well as increasing blood flow.
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Camphora
Mainly used in vapour therapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Camphor Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Camphor oil should be used with care as it is classed as a convulsant and neurotoxin - advised not to use in aromatherapy.
- Do not use if pregnant.
- Do not use if suffering from epilepsy and asthma.
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Camphor Essential Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.