FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Nutmeg Essential Oil

Size

Nutmeg Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Nutmeg oil has a nutty, spicy and woody aroma, and is pale yellow in colour.  It is extracted from the seed of the nutmeg plant using steam distillation. 

Nutmeg oil has many applications, but is perhaps most commonly used to aid with pain relief relating to muscles and joints.  When vaporised the aroma is reported to reduce mood swings, decrease stress, clear the mind and enhance concentration.  

It is also often used to combat bad breath by neutralising odours at source.

Botanical Name: Myristica Fragrans

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Nutmeg Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Nutmeg Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.