FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Neroli (Commercial Grade) Essential Oil

Size

Neroli (Commercial Grade) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Neroli essential oil is extracted via steam distillation from the blossom of the Bitter Orange tree.  The aroma is sweet and floral, with notes of citrus.  The scent is delicate, relaxing and calming.  Our Neroli essential oil is commercial grade which is more affordable than the highly prized and extremely expensive Mediterranean Neroli oil.  Commercial Grade Neroli oil is suitable and generally preferred for use in cosmetics, soaps, fragrances and candles due to the lower percentage content of nerol, and nerolidol in particular, as well the more affordable price. 

Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantium

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Neroli Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of the Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.