Pine Needle (Scots Pine) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Pine Needle oil (Scots Pine) is pale yellow in colour and is extracted from the needles of the pine tree via steam distillation. It has a fresh, clean forest like aroma. It has been used for hundreds of years to cleanse and purify the skin; and is well-known for its natural anti-inflammatory properties. Pine Needle oil is also known for boosting metabolism, and relieving stress.
Scientific Name: Pinus Sylvestris
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Pine Needle Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Pine Needle Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.