FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Size

Juniper Berry Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Juniper Berry oil is extracted via steam distillation, once the berry has been dried and ground.  It has a fresh and woody aroma, and is pale yellow in colour.  As the core ingredient in Gin it's a familiar scent that pairs well with citrus and minty aromas.  It is known for its ability to act as a natural skin toner and reduce the appearance of skin blemishes. Juniper Berry is also considered in common folk law to treat acid re-flux and indigestion, as well as anxiety.  

Botanical Name: Juniperus Communis

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Juniper Berry Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Juniper Berry Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.