Bay Leaf Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Not to be confused with Bay Laurel essential oil, Bay Leaf essential oil is extracted from the leaves of the bay tree. Bay Leaf essential oil possesses a strong, fragrant and spicy aroma with woody and smoky tones reminiscent of clove oil and star anise.
In aromatherapy the oil is often used to provide relief for everyday aches and pains, and to promote a relaxing effect. When used in baths and showers, it is known to help with opening the sinuses.
Botanical Name: Pimenta racemosa
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Bay Leaf Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of the Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.