FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Myrtle Essential Oil

Size

10ml, 50ml, 100ml MYRTLE ESSENTIAL OIL - 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Myrtle oil has a fresh and clear aroma, and is yellowish-green in colour.  It is extracted via steam distillation from the leaves and twigs of the Myrtle tree.

Myrtle essential oil possesses powerful astringent properties and is often used in skin care and for oral hygiene.  It also is known to fight bacteria and therefore is commonly used as a natural deodoriser, and to ward off bad odours.  

Botanical Name: Myrtus Communis

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Myrtle Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Myrtle Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.