Dill Seed Essential Oil

Size

Dill Seed Essential Oil - 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy) 

Description

Dill Seed essential oil has a fresh, herbaceous scent and is a pale-yellow colour.  Our 100% pure Dill Seed essential oil is extracted via steam distillation from the seeds of the Dill plant and is of the Indian variety – sometimes known botanically as Anethum Sowa.

Dill Seed essential oil has many applications. Its calming properties mean it can be used to reduce everyday anxiety and nervousness. The use of Dill seed can also reportedly help boost the immune system, relieve cramps and aid digestion when vapourised.

Botanical Name: Anethum Sowa

Uses

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath, shower, skin care, soap making and candle making.

Ingredients

100% Pure Dill Seed Essential Oil

Precautions

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Dill Seed Essential Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.

Documents

More information