Lavandin Essential Oil

Size

Lavandin Essential Oil - 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy) 

Description

Lavandin (Grosso) essential oil is extracted via steam distillation from the flowers of the Lavandin plant, which is a close cousin to the Lavender plant but is much larger. It has a strong, sweet floral scent very similar to that of Lavender.

The aroma is a cross between Spike Lavender and traditional English Lavender, with camphorous and herbal notes.  Due to the increased concentration of camphorous and herbals notes Lavandin is said to have enhanced wellness properties, particularly with regard to helping clear congestion.
When diffused or used in an oil burner, it will create a calming, relaxing atmosphere.

Botanical Name: Lavandula Hybrida

Uses

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath, shower, skin care, soap making and candle making.

Ingredients

100% Pure Lavandin Essential Oil

Precautions

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Lavandin Essential Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.

Documents

More information