Amyris Essential Oil

Size

Amyris Essential Oil - 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy) 

Description

Amyris essential oil has a soft, woody and sweet aroma and is golden brown in colour. Amyris is naturally occurring essential oil extracted via steam distillation from the wood of the Amyris tree.

Amyris essential oil has many applications. Its purifying properties mean it can be used for treatment to alleviate tension and everyday stress. Amyris is also known to help to regenerate skin and help reduce signs of ageing when diluted and applied topically.

Botanical Name: Amyris Balsamifera

Uses

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath, shower, skin care, soap making and candle making.

Ingredients

100% Pure Amyris Essential Oil

Precautions

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Amyris Essential Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.

Documents

More information