Myrrh (Thick) Essential Oil

Size

Myrrh (Thick) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Description

Myrrh (Thick) Essential Oil is reddish in colour is extracted via hydro distillation from the resin of the Myrrh tree.  Myrrh (Thick) essential oil has complex aromatic aroma with notes of earthiness and sweetness simultaneously. Myrrh has a wide range of reported therapeutic benefits. In particular due to the oils’ anti-bacterial properties, it is often used as a natural disinfectant to eliminate bacteria, some parasites and mould.

Botanical Name: Commophoria Myrrha

Uses

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

Ingredients

100% Pure Myrrh (Thick) Essential Oil

Precautions

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of the Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.