Coriander Seed Essential Oil

Size

Coriander Seed Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Description

Coriander seed oil has a stimulating and refreshing aroma.  It is pale yellow in colour, and is extracted from the seed of the Coriander plant via steam distillation.  Coriander seed essential oil is most commonly known for aiding digestion.  It's stimulating aroma is also used to sharpen the mind, improve concentration and remove tension.  

Scientific Name: Coriandrum Sativum

Uses 

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

Ingredients

100% Pure Coriander Essential Oil

Precautions

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Coriander Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.

Documents

More information