Cade Oil has an intense, woody, smoky aroma, and is dark brown in colour. It is obtained from distillation of the branches of the juniper shrub. It is known to have antiseptic and anti-parasitic properties, and was historically used particularly in the treatment of skin related ailments.
Botanical Name: Juniperus Oxycedrus
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Cade Essential Oil