FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Marjoram (Sweet) Essential Oil

Size

Marjoram (Sweet) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Description

Marjoram (Sweet) oil has a warm, spicy comforting aroma, that is sweeter than the alternative wild marjoram variety.  It is pale yellow in colour and is extracted from the leaves and flowers via steam distillation.  

Sweet marjoram oil is often used to relieve pain from aching muscles and is therefore often used in sports massage.  It is also commonly used to relieve menstrual pains and promote good health in general, as well as calming the nerves.  

Botanical Name: Origanum Majorana

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Marjoram (Sweet) Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Marjoram Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.