FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Fennel Seed (Sweet) Essential Oil

Size

Fennel Seed (Sweet) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Fennel Seed (Sweet) essential oil is extracted from the seed of the Fennel plant via steam distillation. It has a distinctive sweet and soft liquorice aroma that's reminiscent of Aniseed. The aroma is said to have a stimulating warming and invigorating effect. Fennel essential oil is commonly used to aid with digestive issues due to its purifying and detoxifying effects.

Botanical Name: Foeniculum Vulgare

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Fennel Seed Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of the Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.