FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Size

Carrot Seed Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Carrot oil has an earthy, woody aroma, with a hint of natural sweetness.  It is orange/yellow in colour.  Carrot Seed Oil is often used to to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, as well a conditioning hair.  Traditionally it was used as a natural remedy to help mend damaged skin (such as scars) as well as to soften extra areas requiring extra attention like the elbows and knees.

Botanical Name: Daucus Carota

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Carrot Seed Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Carrot Seed Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.