Your Basket

Shipping & taxes calculated at checkout

View your basket Checkout - Total:

Privacy Policy

Date of last revision 12 October 2021

This privacy policy sets out how Nikura Ltd. will use the personal information you provide us with. Nikura will only use the information given lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) and comply with the Electronic Commerce Regulations 2002 and GDPR.

Your personal information

(i) Purchasing on Nikura requires submission of some personal details to our database such as your full name, as well as contact, payment, and delivery details. This data is used to supply you with relevant information about your order and deliver your items to you. Nikura protects the privacy of its customers and will not abuse or give your personal information to any third party, except if required to do so by law or by any organisations with appropriate authority.

(ii) Your personal information is not readily available to anyone, and unauthorised access is not permitted under any terms. Your information will be kept private and secure.

(iii) We will also keep a record of your correspondence and contact history with us via email or chat. We do this in order to make sure that we are fully resolving your queries, and also to ensure that we can learn from past interactions and keep improving our consumer experience.

(iiii) We’ll hold on to your information for as long as you continue to be an Nikura customer and for as long as we are required to keep it to ensure we meet our legal requirements. We will only keep what we absolutely need to, and only to make sure we can meet our legal or regulatory requirements, resolve a consumer dispute, or enforce our Terms & Conditions.

Cookies

Nikura may use cookies to track your use of the website in order to help us better understand how you engage with our store. This allows us to improve the services we provide and therefore your shopping experience with us. This data is not shared with any third parties, and is solely for internal use.

Modification

Nikura reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy Statement at any time and in response to changes in applicable data protection and privacy legislation.

Your rights

  • You have the right to be informed about how your personal data is being used
  • You have the right to access and correct personal information that we hold about you
  • You have the right to request that we delete your data or stop processing it.
  • You have the right to complain to your Data Protection Regulator.

Contact us

If you have any questions, please contact:

support@nikura.com

0203 6370946

Unit 6
Tarrif Road
London
N170EB

We use strictly necessary cookies to personalise your site experience. You can learn more here.