Benzoin Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Please be aware the Benzoin is a very thick viscous oil which will require warming in the bottle to loosen the flow of the oil. Please then remove the cap and the dropper to pour the oil.
Our Benzoin essential oil is extracted via solvent extraction from the resin of the Benzoin tree. The scent is rich, sweet and aromatic with notes of vanilla and honey.
In aromatherapy Benzoin essential oil is known to have a sedating, relaxing effect helping relieve everyday stresses and creating an air of calm. It also has astringent properties and is thus often used in skincare. It also is reported to assist in improving circulation particularly when vaporised.
Botanical Name: Styrax Benzoe
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Benzoin Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of the Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.