Tangerine Peel (Indian) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)
Tangerine essential oil has a tangy, slightly floral aroma and is pale yellow in colour. The oil is extracted from the green peel of Indian Tangerines and has a unique aroma for a citrus based essential oil. It is commonly said to fill you with energy and zest. Tangerine oil is also used to improve circulation and reduce the appearance of stretch marks. It is also frequently used to massage in to the scalp to promote soft and bouncy hair.
Botanical Name: Citrus Tangerina
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
100% Pure Tangerine Essential Oil
- FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
- Do not apply undiluted to skin
- Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
- Store in a cool dry place
The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Tangerine Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.