FREE first class shipping

0

Your Cart is Empty

Patchouli Sweet (Indian) Essential Oil

Size

Patchouli Sweet (Indian) Essential Oil 100% Pure and Natural (Aromatherapy)

Patchouli essential oil is extracted from the leaves which are dried and fermented prior to steam distillation and is dark brown in colour.  

Indian patchouli oil has a sweeter smell compared to the more earthy, traditional Indonesian patchouli oil.   It has a grounding, balancing, calming scent and provides numerous health benefits, making it ideal for therapeutic use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and cleaning products. 

This anti-inflammatory oil can also reduce fevers and colds by eliminating infectious bacteria, and has been used as an aphrodisiac for hundreds of years.

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin

Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.

100% Pure Patchouli (Indian Sweet) Essential Oil

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
  • Do not apply undiluted to skin
  • Avoid use during pregnancy, and keep away from children
  • Store in a cool dry place

    The information provided is given in good faith and the benefits of Patchouli Oil given are obtained from characteristics commonly associated with it. The information is not based on facts and the benefits of the product may vary between individuals. If unsure, then we advise you to seek professional advice.